Get started7 Meadowland Walk is a detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QP). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £515,000 in May 2023.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Meadowland Walk outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,815
Street avg £3,694
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.1 km
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 9 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

31 May 2023Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CV5 9QP: £360,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CV5 9PU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB