Get started23 Richard Seedhouse Drive is a detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £324,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Richard Seedhouse Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£324,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Richard Seedhouse Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,868
Street avg £3,256
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£324,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9JD: £330,000 (2024–2023).
21 Richard Seedhouse Drive Allesley Coventry
Sold Sept 2024
12 Richard Seedhouse Drive Allesley Coventry
Sold Aug 2024
19 Richard Seedhouse Drive Allesley Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
20 Richard Seedhouse Drive Allesley Coventry
Sold May 2023
7 Richard Seedhouse Drive Allesley Coventry
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
CV5 9QN
Horse & Jockey — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Allesley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB