Get started11 Styvechale Avenue is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 282 m² (around 3035 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2012); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 282 m² the property is well over the postcode median (162 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 sits 56.9% above the 2015 sale of £425,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 40.4% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
11 Styvechale Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Styvechale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Styvechale Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,507
Street avg £2,641
Floor Area
282 m²
Street avg 167 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

16 June 2015Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6DW: £600,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
18.0 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB