Get started108 Earlsdon Avenue South is a four-bedroom property in Coventry (CV5 6DN). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of second floor rear extension
Latest sale on 108 Earlsdon Avenue South was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£264,350
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 2 years.
9 August 2007Most recent
£264,350
+12.5%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

27 January 2006
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6DN: £121,000 (2025–1999).
CV5 6FU
Closest school
0.1 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.