Get started7 Beechwood Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6DF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £497,000.
7 Beechwood Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 26 years.
£497,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Beechwood Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,142
Street avg £2,940
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 164 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

12 January 2023Most recent
£497,000
+98.8%over 18 years30 April 2004
£250,000
+40.4%over 1 year5 July 2002
£178,000
+119.8%over 5 years7 February 1997
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6DF: £685,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 9.0 t/year
CV5 6QQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.