Get started60 Woodland Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 42.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £461,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
60 Woodland Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£461,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 60 Woodland Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,009
Street avg £3,001
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

15 September 2022Most recent
£461,000
+13.5%over 2 years17 July 2020
£406,000
+76.5%over 16 years25 July 2003
£230,000
+88.5%over 4 years31 July 1998
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6DB: £561,550 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
CV5 6QQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Stivichall Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.