Get started22 Lynbrook Road is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 46.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 9 EPCs). On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
22 Lynbrook Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2022
22 Lynbrook Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 12 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 22 Lynbrook Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,262
Street avg £3,222
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

28 August 2013Most recent
£242,000
+66.9%over 12 years27 July 2001
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6BE: £325,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV5 6GT
Closest school
1.0 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB