Get started67 Woodfield Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Coventry (CV5 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a corner plot.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £431,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
A a porch application was refused at 67 Woodfield Road in 2021.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of two storey side, single storey storey front and rear extensions with internal alterations
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£431,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 67 Woodfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,716
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a two storey side and rear extension and construction of a new porch and office to the front with associated alterations (Resubmission of HH/2021/2558)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 June 2021Most recent
£431,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AJ: £450,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
CV5 6QQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB