Get started52 Rochester Road is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (March 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 47.5% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2023
52 Rochester Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£276,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
52 Rochester Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,556
Street avg £2,908
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

14 March 2014Most recent
£276,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AG: £485,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
CV5 6DZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB