Get started5 Jephson Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackdown, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 6RE). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Last sale on file: £665,000 in August 2023.
5 Jephson Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£665,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Jephson Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,588
Street avg £5,451
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackdown Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£665,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6RE: £500,000 (2024–2023).
16 Jephson Court Stoneleigh Road Blackdown Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
15 Jephson Court Stoneleigh Road Blackdown Leamington Spa
Sold May 2024
12 Jephson Court Stoneleigh Road Blackdown Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2023
1 Jephson Court Stoneleigh Road Blackdown Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2023
9 Jephson Court Stoneleigh Road Blackdown Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
CV32 6LT
Closest school
0.8 km
North Leamington School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB