Get started3 Belmont Mews is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6NU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £307,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 15% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 3 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Belmont Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 23 years.
£307,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 23 years.
3 Belmont Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,457
Street avg £2,875
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2024Most recent
£307,500
+5.9%over 2 years13 January 2022
£290,500
+20.5%over 3 years20 April 2018
£241,000
-5.5%18 March 2018
£255,000
+34.2%over 7 years28 February 2011
£190,000
+65.2%over 9 years22 June 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6NU: £199,995 (2020–2001).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.5 km
North Leamington School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.