Get started5 Beatys Gardens is a two-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 10.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold February 2021 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jan 2023
5 Beatys Gardens has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
5 Beatys Gardens has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 17 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 17 years.
5 Beatys Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,066
Street avg £4,291
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear conservatory.
15 February 2021Most recent
£370,000
-7.4%over 4 years23 August 2016
£399,500
+14.1%over 2 years28 May 2014
£350,000
+16.7%over 7 years6 October 2006
£300,000
+20.2%over 2 years28 May 2004
£249,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6LX: £350,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.5 km
North Leamington School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.