Get started2 Belmont Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (55–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 42). The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 30.8% above the 2007 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
2 Belmont Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 5 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 2 Belmont Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,737
Street avg £2,921
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2007Most recent
£156,000
+9.1%over 3 years31 March 2004
£142,950
+30.0%over 1 year17 May 2002
£110,000
+46.7%8 March 2002
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6LU: £135,000 (2025–1995).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.4 km
North Leamington School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.