Get started3 Binswood Mews is a two-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6EP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 79 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (79–113 m²). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
3 Binswood Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Binswood Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,743
Street avg £3,399
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Binswood Tavern — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

31 October 2016Most recent
£295,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6EP: £315,000 (2017–2016).
5 Binswood Mews Rugby Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2017
6 Binswood Mews Rugby Road Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2016
1 Binswood Mews Rugby Road Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2016
4 Binswood Mews Rugby Road Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2016
2 Binswood Mews Rugby Road Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2016
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
CV32 6EP
Closest school
0.1 km
Milverton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB