Get startedSt Lukes Passage is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5EL). It has a recorded floor area of 28 m² (around 301 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 28 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in St Lukes Passage, where floor areas span 26–61 m².
At 28 m² it sits well below the postcode median (44 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 14.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 135.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
St Lukes Passage ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
St Lukes Passage valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, St Lukes Passage stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,357
Street avg £3,289
Floor Area
28 m²
Street avg 46 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5EL: £158,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 14 years
CV32 5AE
Closest school
0.1 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB