Get started107 Greenwood Court is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4JY). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 sits 97.4% above the 2004 sale of £193,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
107 Greenwood Court has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Notification for prior approval for a proposed larger home extension for erection of a single storey rear extension; 3.190 metres in depth, 3.422 metres in height, 2.546 metres to the eaves.
107 Greenwood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 9 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 107 Greenwood Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £3,018
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2004Most recent
£193,000
+188.1%over 9 years17 February 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4JY: £401,000 (2024–2023).
109 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2024
115 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2024
159 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
119 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2024
137 Greenwood Court Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV32 4EX
Holly Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.