Get startedTalbot Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4JT). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Talbot Court, where floor areas span 50–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 17.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 56.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Talbot Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2024
Talbot Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, Talbot Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,182
Street avg £2,724
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Liberal Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

12 September 2014Most recent
£175,000
+27.7%over 7 years23 March 2007
£137,000
+234.1%over 12 years20 February 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4JT: £187,500 (2024–2014).
Talbot Court Flat 3 Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
Talbot Court Flat 7 Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2018
Talbot Court Flat 10 Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2016
Talbot Court Flat 2 Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2016
Talbot Court Flat 11 Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2013
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV32 4SW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.