Get startedBlenheim House is a detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4HP). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 151 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Blenheim House, where floor areas span 93–160 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 is 35.5% below the 2021 sale of £875,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 151 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £875,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Blenheim House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Blenheim House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£875,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Blenheim House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,795
Street avg £6,039
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spa Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4HP: £695,000 (2021–2020).
Blenheim House Apartment 1 29 Newbold Street Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2021
Blenheim House Apartment 7 29 Newbold Street Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2020
Blenheim House Apartment 2 29 Newbold Street Leamington Spa
Sold May 2020
Blenheim House Apartment 3 29 Newbold Street Leamington Spa
Sold May 2020
Blenheim House Apartment 5 29 Newbold Street Leamington Spa
Sold May 2020
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
CV32 4QY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.