Get started4 Lockhart Court is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4BW). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £615,000.
4 Lockhart Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£663,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 1 year.
£615,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 1 year.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Spa Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

13 October 2020Most recent
£615,000
+7.0%over 8 months7 February 2020
£575,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in CV32 4BW: £325,000 (2019–2019).
CV32 4JX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell