Get startedTuning House is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 72 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Tuning House, where floor areas span 47–72 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 sits 63.2% above the 2024 sale of £94,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 55.3% below the postcode norm. At 72 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 42 EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £94,950.
Tuning House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Tuning House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 3 years.
£94,950
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 3 years.
On years held, Tuning House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £1,567
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£94,950
+4.3%over 3 years5 March 2021
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1AS: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
CV23 1DA
Shaughnessy Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.