Get started55 Hermitage Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5GF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 814 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 48.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
55 Hermitage Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2020
55 Hermitage Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 19 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 55 Hermitage Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,023
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£153,000
+302.6%over 18 years15 January 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5GF: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CV2 5NJ
Ravensdale Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB