Get started69 Druid Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 28.5% above the 2017 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
69 Druid Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
69 Druid Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

7 September 2017Most recent
£199,950
+73.9%over 14 years12 March 2003
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4AU: £210,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV2 4AD
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB