Get started63 Druid Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 949 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 66.1% above the 2010 sale of £135,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm.
63 Druid Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 14 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 63 Druid Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,537
Street avg £1,994
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

5 November 2010Most recent
£135,500
+142.0%over 10 years7 April 2000
£56,000
+19.1%over 3 years24 May 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4AU: £210,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV2 4AP
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.