Get started45 Cockcroft Avenue is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 3QP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 52 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £191,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
45 Cockcroft Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
45 Cockcroft Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 3 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 3 years.
45 Cockcroft Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,293
Street avg £3,022
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

31 August 2021Most recent
£191,000
+3.2%27 August 2021
£185,000
+5.7%over 2 years28 January 2019
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3QP: £258,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
CV2 3PT
Lyng Hall School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.