Get started37 Georgia Road is a five-bedroom property in Thornton Heath (CR7 8DU). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
37 Georgia Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single/two storey side/rear extension
£525,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 3 years.
19 July 2006Most recent
£525,000
+55.8%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Erection of single/two storey side/rear extension
21 May 2003
£337,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8DU: £610,000 (2024–2018).
CR7 8DD
Green Lane Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Cyprian's Greek Orthodox Primary Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB