Get started58 Mayfield Road is a property in Thornton Heath (CR7 6DJ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in April 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£153,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 2 years.
26 April 2002Most recent
£153,000
+8.5%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

19 November 1999
£140,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6DJ: £390,000 (2022–2015).
CR7 6HD
Silverleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gonville Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB