Get started29 Mayfield Crescent is a property in Thornton Heath (CR7 6DH). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2001.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of dormer extension in rear roof slope
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£250,000
Growth on file: 21.0% per year over 5 years.
14 August 2003Most recent
£250,000
+172.8%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 May 1998
£91,645
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6DH: £380,000 (2021–2015).
CR7 6HD
Silverleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Gonville Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB