Get started8 Dunheved Road North is a semi-detached house in Thornton Heath (CR7 6AH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2024.
At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 77 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 812.8% above the 2021 sale of £39,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 85.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £39,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Dunheved Road North ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
8 Dunheved Road North's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Dunheved Road North runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£500
Street avg £3,295
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6AH: £235,000 (2024–2021).
Flat 10 4 Dunheved Road North Thornton Heath
Sold Oct 2024
11 Dunheved Road North Thornton Heath
Sold Sept 2021
8b Dunheved Road North Thornton Heath
Sold Jun 2021
8c Dunheved Road North Thornton Heath
Sold Jun 2021
Flat 8 4 Dunheved Road North Thornton Heath
Sold May 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Dunheved Road North — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Paxton Academy Sports And Science. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB