Get started3 Churchview Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Caterham (CR3 6EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1887 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £684,000 is 21.1% above the 2016 sale price.
3 Churchview Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2021
3 Churchview Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£684,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£565,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Churchview Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,223
Street avg £3,457
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 175 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Longsdon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 6EZ: £395,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
CR3 6BR
Closest school
0.8 km
St John's CofE Aided Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB