Get started3 Harvesters is a four-bedroom detached house in Maldon (CM9 8UF). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 is 47.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
3 Harvesters's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2026
3 Harvesters valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Harvesters lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,429
Street avg £2,464
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

13 January 2017Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 8UF: £330,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
CM9 8WD
Tolleshunt D'Arcy Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB