Get started24 Beckingham Road is a three-bedroom property in Maldon (CM9 8TU). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£191,500
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 6 years.
29 September 2005Most recent
£191,500
+166.0%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

10 January 2000
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 8TU: £250,000 (2021–2006).
18 Beckingham Road Tolleshunt D Arcy Maldon
Sold Jun 2021
4 Beckingham Road Tolleshunt D Arcy Maldon
Sold Jan 2016
26 Beckingham Road Tolleshunt D Arcy Maldon
Sold Dec 2010
2a Beckingham Road Tolleshunt D Arcy Maldon
Sold Nov 2005
14 Beckingham Road Tolleshunt D Arcy Maldon
Sold Sept 1995
CM9 8UD
Tolleshunt D'Arcy Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Tolleshunt D'Arcy St Nicholas Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.