Get started14 Abbotts Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6LT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 23.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £159,500 in August 2019.
14 Abbotts Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2024
14 Abbotts Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 5 years.
£159,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 5 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Abbotts Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £1,678
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Blossoms Inn — bus stop.
30 August 2019Most recent
£159,500
+18.1%over 4 years29 September 2014
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6LT: £121,500 (2024–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CH6 6HT