Get startedTy Medi is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 199.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £345,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on Ty Medi was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 27 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for Ty Medi runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £1,391
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wern Stores — bus stop.
17 June 2022Most recent
£345,000
+475.0%over 17 years26 November 2004
£60,000
-45.5%over 2 years27 March 2002
£110,000
+32.5%over 2 years9 August 1999
£83,000
+48.2%over 3 years1 September 1995
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6BB: £175,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CH6 6LT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.