Get started15 Llys Garmon is an end-of-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5XF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 42.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
15 Llys Garmon's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Llys Garmon runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yacht — bus stop.
28 February 2018Most recent
£141,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5XF: £193,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
CH6 5QA