Get started5 Cwrt Melangell is a mid-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 32.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 17.6% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
5 Cwrt Melangell's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 5 Cwrt Melangell was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Cwrt Melangell is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £2,090
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yacht — bus stop.
24 August 2017Most recent
£135,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WT: £184,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
CH6 5US