Get started11 Cwrt Melangell is a semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. At 69 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 33.6% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Cwrt Melangell's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Cwrt Melangell is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,029
Street avg £2,059
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yacht — bus stop.
15 December 2017Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WT: £184,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years