Get started2 Bennetts Row is a mid-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 28.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £104,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 2 Bennetts Row was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Bennetts Row runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,465
Street avg £1,205
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yacht — bus stop.
21 September 2020Most recent
£104,000
-13.3%over 9 months13 December 2019
£120,000
+33.3%over 13 years19 December 2005
£90,000
+80.0%over 2 years2 July 2003
£50,000
+81.5%over 2 years26 January 2001
£27,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5SS: £85,000 (2021–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.