Get started15 Bryn Onnen is a semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 44% above the 2005 sale price.
15 Bryn Onnen's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2020
15 Bryn Onnen has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.6% per year over 7 years.
£109,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 15 Bryn Onnen lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,526
Street avg £1,749
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2005Most recent
£109,000
+142.2%over 4 years29 June 2001
£45,000
+9.8%over 2 years28 September 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5QB: £164,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CH6 5XP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.