Get started9 Ffordd Madog is a semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5GF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 18.7% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £171,057 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Ffordd Madog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,057
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Ffordd Madog runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,165
Street avg £2,286
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Richard Gwyn School — bus stop.
12 February 2021Most recent
£171,057
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5GF: £228,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
CH6 5QA