Get started4 Cwrt Edwin is an end-of-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 28% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 24.8% below the postcode norm. Sold June 2019 for £149,995.
4 Cwrt Edwin's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Cwrt Edwin is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,579
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
28 June 2019Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FX: £209,995 (2023–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
CH6 5US