Get started5 Ffordd Piran is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FS). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump.
At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 34.6% above the 2017 sale price.
5 Ffordd Piran sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Ffordd Piran runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,092
Street avg £2,079
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
28 July 2017Most recent
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FS: £169,950 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years