Get started21 Ffordd Piran is an end-of-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 38.3% above the 2017 sale price.
21 Ffordd Piran's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 21 Ffordd Piran stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,835
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
26 May 2017Most recent
£122,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FS: £169,950 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
CH6 5HA