Get started12 Ffordd Eilian is an end-of-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 29.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 67 m² it's 28.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 16 EPCs).
12 Ffordd Eilian's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 12 Ffordd Eilian runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,843
Street avg £2,166
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yacht — bus stop.
6 October 2017Most recent
£123,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FP: £229,950 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
CH6 5QQ