Get started11 Bollam Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Deeside (CH5 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 20.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 28.3% below the postcode norm. At 177 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2021 for £220,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Bollam Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 5 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 11 Bollam Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,243
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Viking Way — bus stop.
30 April 2021Most recent
£220,000
+33.3%over 5 years11 December 2015
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 4JH: £168,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CH5 4RJ