Get started2 Brunswood Green is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hawarden, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3JA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 31.9% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 14 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
Price for 2 Brunswood Green has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 19 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 19 years.
2 Brunswood Green outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Paradise Place — bus stop.
13 April 2017Most recent
£160,000
+42.2%over 11 years2 November 2005
£112,500
+75.8%over 3 years19 April 2002
£64,000
+88.2%over 4 years28 November 1997
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3JA: £196,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CH5 3AF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.