Get started10 Briarwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ewloe, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3BU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1028 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 38.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 18.9% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
10 Briarwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2021
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 5 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 5 years.
10 Briarwood Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,833
Street avg £2,574
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boar`s Head — bus stop.
12 July 2016Most recent
£175,000
+3.0%over 4 years26 August 2011
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3BU: £255,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
CH5 3BU