Get started3 Lawrence Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sandycroft, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2PF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 951 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 38.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 157.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £126,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 88 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 4 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
3 Lawrence Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2019
3 Lawrence Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 15 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 3 Lawrence Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,427
Street avg £1,248
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Methodist Church — bus stop.
18 June 2018Most recent
£126,000
+9.6%over 6 years26 August 2011
£115,000
+2.2%over 5 years6 March 2006
£112,500
+50.0%over 2 years10 October 2003
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2PF: £145,000 (2023–2002).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.