Get started15 Green Lane Estate is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sealand, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2NE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 28.6% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £126,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2024
15 Green Lane Estate has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 18 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 15 Green Lane Estate runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,595
Street avg £1,883
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

30 September 2020Most recent
£126,000
+7.7%over 5 years14 November 2014
£117,000
+6.4%over 7 years25 May 2007
£110,000
+7.8%over 10 months21 July 2006
£102,000
+45.7%over 2 years3 October 2003
£70,000
+4.6%over 11 months11 November 2002
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2NE: £157,000 (2025–2022).
26 Green Lane Estate Green Lane Sealand Deeside
Sold Apr 2025
8 Green Lane Estate Green Lane Sealand Deeside
Sold Mar 2025
9 Green Lane Estate Green Lane Sealand Deeside
Sold Nov 2024
27 Green Lane Estate Green Lane Sealand Deeside
Sold Jun 2023
23 Green Lane Estate Green Lane Sealand Deeside
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Green Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Saughall All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.