Get started3 Foxes Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mancot, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £150,000 — fresh data.
3 Foxes Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Foxes Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,974
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandycroft School — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£150,000
+53.1%over 11 years29 November 2013
£98,000
-15.2%over 6 years23 November 2007
£115,500
26 November 2004
£114,950
+117.1%over 3 years23 November 2001
£52,950
+30.7%over 4 years20 June 1997
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2EX: £132,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.