Get started13 Hawarden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mancot, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2EL). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 29.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £177,000 in February 2019.
13 Hawarden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
13 Hawarden Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 7 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 13 Hawarden Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,630
Street avg £1,383
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossways South — bus stop.
8 February 2019Most recent
£177,000
+12.0%over 6 years11 May 2012
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2EL: £200,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CH5 2BU